Monday, May 02, 2016

RR test

Sailwave results for at 2016

Anacortes Spring Series

Each Series is treated as an "Event"
Boats that do not have a current VALID rating certificate
or have not purchased a race packet have been excluded from
the final results.

1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Make/Type Sail Number Helm PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 1 Kaa Viper 640 129 Garrett Johns 111 1.0 11.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
2nd 1 Arrow Martin 95 Eric Beamer 165 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
3rd 1 Limey Bastard Santa Cruz 27 47879 Colin Emsley 153 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
4th 1 Salsa J29 161 Gail Gislason 123 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
5th 1 lil Tooonces SC 27 49249 Steve Tiefisher 159 4.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 21.0 21.0
6th 1 Errant Belle Elliott 770 83278 Mike Strauss 108 7.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 22.0
7th 1 Rachel Dash 34 / sail 3 Roy Rard 123 6.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 DSQ 27.0 27.0
8th 1 PANGAEA Baltic 39 Sloop 59059 Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray 105 11.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 4.0 28.0 28.0
9th 1 Wild Rumpus Santa Cruz 27 83 Andy Schwenk 156 9.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 1 Big Broderna Corsair f31r 253 Nels Strandberg -3 8.0 11.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 35.0 35.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Make/Type Sail Number Helm PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2 Juan Pequeno San Juan 24 190 John Sanford 234 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd 2 Wind Warrior C&C 24 22188 Dean Vandament 231 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 2 Syndicat Catalina 27 49732 Jerry Vander Veen 219 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
4th 2 Peace Keeper Catalina 27 1760 Wayne Lytle 219 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
5th 2 Kymodoce ERIC29T 29290 Kyle Saum 204 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 20.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Make/Type Sail Number Helm PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 3 Little Annie Beneteau 265 265 John Gunn 219 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd 3 Corvus CS30 69570 Scott Petersen 189 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 3 Jah Mon Catalina 42 428 Eric Sorensen 141 3.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
4th 3 Tiramisu san juan 7.7   Tom Stockton 216 8.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
5th 3 Lucky Duck Merit 25 69107 William Short 204 4.3 R-V 6.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 20.3 20.3
6th 3 Sanctuary Nonsuch 26C 162 Charles Webb 243 4.0 DNF 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
7th 3 Ruach Ericson 35 II 393 Bob Neumann 180 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 27.0 27.0

R1 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Make/Type Sail Number Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Kaa Viper 640 129 Garrett Johns 111 0:38:41 0:39:51 0:00:00 111 1.0
2 1 Arrow Martin 95 Eric Beamer 165 0:54:15 0:51:29 0:12:15 364.922 2.0
3 1 Limey Bastard Santa Cruz 27 47879 Colin Emsley 153 0:54:00 0:52:09 0:12:45 360.844 3.0
4 1 lil Tooonces SC 27 49249 Steve Tiefisher 159 0:54:50 0:52:29 0:13:12 374.438 4.0
5 1 Salsa J29 161 Gail Gislason 123 0:51:58 0:52:32 0:12:33 327.677 5.0
6 1 Rachel Dash 34 / sail 3 Roy Rard 123 0:53:08 0:53:43 0:13:43 346.707 6.0
7 1 Errant Belle Elliott 770 83278 Mike Strauss 108 0:54:36 0:56:31 0:16:06 370.632 7.0
8 1 Big Broderna Corsair f31r 253 Nels Strandberg -3 1:07:32 1:24:54 0:35:50 581.599 8.0
9 1 Wild Rumpus Santa Cruz 27 83 Andy Schwenk 156 DNF       9.0

R2 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Make/Type Sail Number Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Arrow Martin 95 Eric Beamer 165 0:55:28 0:52:38 0:00:00 165 1.0
2 1 Errant Belle Elliott 770 83278 Mike Strauss 108 0:51:16 0:53:04 0:00:25 113.131 2.0
3 1 lil Tooonces SC 27 49249 Steve Tiefisher 159 0:56:08 0:53:44 0:01:09 173.233 3.0
4 1 Limey Bastard Santa Cruz 27 47879 Colin Emsley 153 0:55:55 0:54:00 0:01:25 170.557 4.0
5 1 Rachel Dash 34 / sail 3 Roy Rard 123 0:54:15 0:54:50 0:02:11 149.974 5.0
6 1 Salsa J29 161 Gail Gislason 123 0:54:29 0:55:05 0:02:25 152.856 6.0
7 1 PANGAEA Baltic 39 Sloop 59059 Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray 105 0:58:51 1:01:12 0:08:15 206.783 7.0

R3 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Make/Type Sail Number Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Wild Rumpus Santa Cruz 27 83 Andy Schwenk 156 0:56:32 0:54:22 0:00:00 156 1.0
2 1 Arrow Martin 95 Eric Beamer 165 0:58:16 0:55:17 0:00:59 176.726 2.0
3 1 Kaa Viper 640 129 Garrett Johns 111 0:55:18 0:56:58 0:02:32 141.252 3.0
4 1 Limey Bastard Santa Cruz 27 47879 Colin Emsley 153 1:01:10 0:59:05 0:04:53 211.403 4.0
5 1 Salsa J29 161 Gail Gislason 123 0:59:25 1:00:04 0:05:39 190.478 5.0
6 1 PANGAEA Baltic 39 Sloop 59059 Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray 105 0:59:39 1:02:02 0:07:23 193.268 6.0
7 1 Rachel Dash 34 / sail 3 Roy Rard 123 1:03:00 1:03:41 0:09:14 233.325 7.0
8 1 lil Tooonces SC 27 49249 Steve Tiefisher 159 1:08:01 1:05:07 0:11:14 293.313 8.0
9 1 Big Broderna Corsair f31r 253 Nels Strandberg -3 0:55:09 1:09:20 0:11:55 139.459 9.0

R4 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Make/Type Sail Number Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Kaa Viper 640 129 Garrett Johns 111 0:41:06 0:42:20 0:00:00 111 1.0
2 1 Errant Belle Elliott 770 83278 Mike Strauss 108 0:41:36 0:43:03 0:00:42 118.676 2.0
3 1 Salsa J29 161 Gail Gislason 123 0:43:43 0:44:12 0:01:50 151.173 3.0
4 1 PANGAEA Baltic 39 Sloop 59059 Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray 105 0:45:13 0:47:02 0:04:30 174.202 4.0
5 1 Limey Bastard Santa Cruz 27 47879 Colin Emsley 153 0:49:22 0:47:41 0:05:32 237.916 5.0
6 1 lil Tooonces SC 27 49249 Steve Tiefisher 159 0:50:37 0:48:27 0:06:23 257.107 6.0
7 1 Big Broderna Corsair f31r 253 Nels Strandberg -3 0:40:20 0:50:43 0:06:40 99.23 7.0
8 1 Rachel Dash 34 / sail 3 Roy Rard 123 DSQ       9.0

R1 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Make/Type Sail Number Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Juan Pequeno San Juan 24 190 John Sanford 234 0:50:40 0:43:41 0:00:00 234 1.0
2 2 Wind Warrior C&C 24 22188 Dean Vandament 231 0:52:29 0:45:25 0:02:01 261.035 2.0
3 2 Syndicat Catalina 27 49732 Jerry Vander Veen 219 0:57:55 0:50:56 0:08:15 341.891 3.0
4 2 Peace Keeper Catalina 27 1760 Wayne Lytle 219 1:07:06 0:59:01 0:17:26 478.554 4.0
5 2 Kymodoce ERIC29T 29290 Kyle Saum 204 1:08:06 1:01:08 0:19:27 493.436 5.0

R2 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Make/Type Sail Number Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Wind Warrior C&C 24 22188 Dean Vandament 231 1:01:53 0:53:34 0:00:00 231 1.0
2 2 Syndicat Catalina 27 49732 Jerry Vander Veen 219 1:05:34 0:57:40 0:04:40 275.7 2.0
3 2 Juan Pequeno San Juan 24 190 John Sanford 234 1:08:01 0:58:38 0:05:53 305.433 3.0
4 2 Peace Keeper Catalina 27 1760 Wayne Lytle 219 1:06:57 0:58:53 0:06:03 292.488 4.0
5 2 Kymodoce ERIC29T 29290 Kyle Saum 204 1:09:35 1:02:28 0:09:55 324.445 5.0

R3 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Make/Type Sail Number Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Wind Warrior C&C 24 22188 Dean Vandament 231 1:03:43 0:55:09 0:00:00 231 1.0
2 2 Juan Pequeno San Juan 24 190 John Sanford 234 1:04:04 0:55:14 0:00:06 235.125 2.0
3 2 Syndicat Catalina 27 49732 Jerry Vander Veen 219 1:05:11 0:57:20 0:02:29 248.287 3.0
4 2 Peace Keeper Catalina 27 1760 Wayne Lytle 219 1:05:52 0:57:56 0:03:10 256.341 4.0
5 2 Kymodoce ERIC29T 29290 Kyle Saum 204 1:10:23 1:03:11 0:08:57 309.577 5.0

R4 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Make/Type Sail Number Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Juan Pequeno San Juan 24 190 John Sanford 234 0:57:15 0:49:21 0:00:00 234 1.0
2 2 Syndicat Catalina 27 49732 Jerry Vander Veen 219 0:59:38 0:52:27 0:03:31 265.389 2.0
3 2 Wind Warrior C&C 24 22188 Dean Vandament 231 1:00:59 0:52:47 0:03:58 283.169 3.0
4 2 Peace Keeper Catalina 27 1760 Wayne Lytle 219 1:11:22 1:02:46 0:15:15 419.921 4.0
5 2 Kymodoce ERIC29T 29290 Kyle Saum 204 1:10:01 1:02:52 0:15:03 402.141 5.0

R1 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Make/Type Sail Number Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 3 Corvus CS30 69570 Scott Petersen 189 0:51:38 0:47:20 0:00:00 189 1.0
2 3 Little Annie Beneteau 265 265 John Gunn 219 0:54:47 0:48:11 0:00:58 232.254 2.0
3 3 Jah Mon Catalina 42 428 Eric Sorensen 141 0:56:50 0:55:53 0:08:42 260.403 3.0
4 3 Sanctuary Nonsuch 26C 162 Charles Webb 243 DNF       4.0
5 3 Lucky Duck Merit 25 69107 William Short 204 R-V       4.3

R2 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Make/Type Sail Number Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 3 Corvus CS30 69570 Scott Petersen 189 1:03:37 0:58:19 0:00:00 189 1.0
2 3 Little Annie Beneteau 265 265 John Gunn 219 1:07:17 0:59:11 0:00:58 229.865 2.0
3 3 Jah Mon Catalina 42 428 Eric Sorensen 141 1:03:10 1:02:07 0:03:51 183.985 3.0
4 3 Tiramisu san juan 7.7   Tom Stockton 216 1:10:32 1:02:18 0:04:30 266.085 4.0
5 3 Sanctuary Nonsuch 26C 162 Charles Webb 243 1:22:36 1:10:22 0:14:08 400.567 5.0
6 3 Lucky Duck Merit 25 69107 William Short 204 1:18:45 1:10:42 0:13:47 357.659 6.0

R3 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Make/Type Sail Number Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 3 Little Annie Beneteau 265 265 John Gunn 219 1:08:31 1:00:16 0:00:00 219 1.0
2 3 Lucky Duck Merit 25 69107 William Short 204 1:07:44 1:00:49 0:00:36 210.551 2.0
3 3 Tiramisu san juan 7.7   Tom Stockton 216 1:08:57 1:00:54 0:00:43 223.674 3.0
4 3 Corvus CS30 69570 Scott Petersen 189 1:06:38 1:01:05 0:00:54 198.687 4.0
5 3 Jah Mon Catalina 42 428 Eric Sorensen 141 1:06:30 1:05:24 0:05:13 197.249 5.0
6 3 Ruach Ericson 35 II 393 Bob Neumann 180 1:13:42 1:08:26 0:08:48 274.906 6.0

R4 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Make/Type Sail Number Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 3 Jah Mon Catalina 42 428 Eric Sorensen 141 0:56:05 0:55:09 0:00:00 141 1.0
2 3 Little Annie Beneteau 265 265 John Gunn 219 1:10:34 1:02:04 0:07:52 311.701 2.0
3 3 Corvus CS30 69570 Scott Petersen 189 1:08:51 1:03:07 0:08:42 291.468 3.0
4 3 Tiramisu san juan 7.7   Tom Stockton 216 1:12:46 1:04:16 0:10:19 337.63 4.0
5 3 Ruach Ericson 35 II 393 Bob Neumann 180 1:16:32 1:11:04 0:17:08 382.024 5.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DSQ Disqualification 9
R-V Boat did not race because of cooking or starting duties 4.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thank you for your interest. Please stay on track. If you'd like to become one of our authors, pleas contact info@anacortesyachtclub.org.

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.